The Farmers

The Farmers

The goal of the game is only for players to build a farm that is completely their own according to their own preferences. Players can cultivate their own land, grow vegetables, fruits or fruit trees, or breed chickens, ducks, cattle, sheep or other creatures. Every time you breed, plant, or reclaim land, you will spend gold coins, and gold coins are obtained by harvesting agricultural products. Each time you harvest, in addition to gold coins, there are also experience improvements, including the farm, your own characters and the proficiency of certain vegetables. As the level increases, players can gradually unlock everything in the store, including vegetables, fruit trees, flowers, animals, fish, buildings, roads, and decorations.

Your Guide to The Farmers Gameplay

Plant crops, plant trees, care for animals, and more! Use your hard-earned money to buy new buildings and items for your farm! Gain experience and unlock more items and buildings!

Get on your tractor and speed up your work, but be careful to drain your fuel!

Under what category can this game be found?

This game belongs to the .IO genre.

Who created the programming and design of this game?

The company that produced this game is comeplay.

Which programming language or technology stack powers the development of this game?

WebGL is used for rendering this game.

Are there any instances of cruelty within the gameplay?

Yes, the game features malicious behavior or violence in The Farmers.

What tags are used to categorize this game?

Tags relevant to the gameplay experience are 3d, bus, car, collect, farm, multiplayer, relax.

What gender group does this game primarily attract?

The game caters to Male & Female players.

Is the game available for play on mobile devices?

Yes, The Farmers works well on mobile phones and other portable devices.

Which age groups are most appropriate for playing this game?

The game is suitable for players in the Kids, Teens, Young Adults, Adults, Seniors age range.

Are there any blood visuals in the game?

Yes, the gameplay in The Farmers contains violent bloodshed.

Is the game intended for kids?

No, The Farmers is not recommended for children.
Recommended Articles