TPG Inc (TPG) Stock Price & News - Google Finance (2024)

Markets

US

Europe

Asia

Currencies

Crypto

Futures

DAX18,357.67+0.67%+121.48DAX18,357.670.67%
FTSE 1008,191.21+0.63%+51.40FTSE 1008,191.210.63%
CAC 407,558.85+0.67%+50.19CAC 407,558.850.67%
IBEX 3511,004.60+0.97%+105.80IBEX 3511,004.600.97%
STOXX 504,937.39+0.69%+33.77STOXX 504,937.390.69%

HomeTPG • NASDAQ

TPG Inc

$40.49

After Hours:

$40.49

(0.00%)0.00

Closed: Jul 9, 4:01:30 PM GMT-4 · USD · NASDAQ · Disclaimer

Key events shows relevant news articles on days with large price movements

Key events shows relevant news articles on days with large price movements

Key events shows relevant news articles on days with large price movements

BROOKFIELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD

$37.88

BAM0.68%

Carlyle Group Inc

$40.30

CG0.47%

NVIDIA Corp

$131.38

NVDA2.48%

KKR & Co Inc

$105.58

KKR0.49%

Blackstone Inc

$121.28

BX0.42%

Franklin Resources Inc

$22.06

BEN0.36%

Blue Owl Capital Inc

$16.92

OWL0.12%

Morningstar Inc

$295.85

MORN1.10%

Ameriprise Financial, Inc.

$433.29

AMP1.46%

Apollo Global Management Ord Shs

$116.68

APO0.66%

Market news

UKX0.63%

FTSE 100 Index

BDEV1.18%

Barratt Developments P L C

.INX0.074%

S&P 500

BDEV1.18%

Barratt Developments P L C

JDW0.46%

J D Wetherspoon plc

UKX0.63%

FTSE 100 Index

PX10.67%

CAC 40

UKX0.63%

FTSE 100 Index

DAX0.67%

DAX PERFORMANCE-INDEX

Financials

Income Statement

Revenue

Net income

(USD)Mar 2024info

Fiscal Q1 2024 ended 3/31/24. Reported on 5/8/24.

Y/Y change

Revenue

The total amount of income generated by the sale of goods or services related to the company's primary operations

824.07M28.13%

Operating expense

Represents the total incurred expenses through normal operations

184.60M63.22%

Net income

Company’s earnings for a period net of operating costs, taxes, and interest

15.52M-41.62%

Net profit margin

Measures how much net income or profit is generated as a percentage of revenue.

1.88-54.48%

Earnings per share

Represents the company's profit divided by the outstanding shares of its common stock.

0.50106.54%

EBITDA

Earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization, is a measure of a company's overall financial performance and is used as an alternative to net income in some circ*mstances

41.76M6.57%

Effective tax rate

The percent of their income that a corporation pays in taxes

-94.94%

Total assets

Total liabilities

(USD)Mar 2024info

Fiscal Q1 2024 ended 3/31/24. Reported on 5/8/24.

Y/Y change

Cash and short-term investments

Investments that are relatively liquid and have maturities between 3 months and one year

1.09B16.49%

Total assets

The total amount of assets owned by a company

9.94B24.75%

Total liabilities

Sum of the combined debts a company owes

6.64B33.78%

Total equity

The value of subtracting the total liabilities from the total assets of a company

3.30B

Shares outstanding

Total number of common shares outstanding as of the latest date disclosed in a financial filing

100.81M

Price to book

A ratio used to determine if a company’s market value is in line with the value of its assets less liabilities and preferred stock

5.67

Return on assets

A financial ratio that shows a company’s profitability compared to its assets

0.23%

Return on capital

Company’s return above the average cost it pays for its debt and equity capital

0.47%

Net change in cash

(USD)Mar 2024info

Fiscal Q1 2024 ended 3/31/24. Reported on 5/8/24.

Y/Y change

Net income

Company’s earnings for a period net of operating costs, taxes, and interest

15.52M-41.62%

Cash from operations

Net cash used or generated for core business activities

436.71M1,119.87%

Cash from investing

Net cash used or generated in investing activities such as purchasing assets

-25.34M-2,728.24%

Cash from financing

Net cash used or generated in financing activities such as dividend payments and loans

14.30M106.80%

Net change in cash

The amount by which a company's cash balance increases or decreases in an accounting period

425.67M342.65%

Free cash flow

Amount of cash a business has after it has met its financial obligations such as debt and outstanding payments

488.32M139.57%

Stock

Ownership of a fraction of a corporation and the right to claim a share of the corporation's assets and profits equal to the amount of stock owned

US listed security

Listed on NASDAQ

US headquartered

Headquartered in Fort Worth, Texas, United States

Previous close

The last closing price

$40.57

Day range

The range between the high and low prices over the past day

$40.00 - $40.80

Year range

The range between the high and low prices over the past 52 weeks

$26.03 - $47.20

Market cap

A valuation method that multiplies the price of a company's stock by the total number of outstanding shares.

14.44B USD

Avg Volume

The average number of shares traded each day over the past 30 days

856.30K

P/E ratio

The ratio of current share price to trailing twelve month EPS that signals if the price is high or low compared to other stocks

224.36

Dividend yield

The ratio of annual dividend to current share price that estimates the dividend return of a stock

4.05%

Primary exchange

Listed exchange for this security

NASDAQ

About

Founded

1992

Headquarters

Fort Worth, TexasUnited States

Website

Employees

1,850

Discover more

You may be interested in

info

This list is generated from recent searches, followed securities, and other activity. Learn more

All data and information is provided “as is” for personal informational purposes only, and is not intended to be financial advice nor is it for trading purposes or investment, tax, legal, accounting or other advice. Google is not an investment adviser nor is it a financial adviser and expresses no view, recommendation or opinion with respect to any of the companies included in this list or any securities issued by those companies. Please consult your broker or financial representative to verify pricing before executing any trades. Learn more

IndexFTSE 100 Index8,191.210.63%
IndexDow Jones Industrial Average39,291.970.13%
IndexFTSE 250 Index20,868.731.08%
TSLATesla Inc$262.333.71%
AMZNAmazon.com Inc$199.340.025%
AAPLApple Inc$228.680.38%
LLOYLloyds Banking Group PLCGBX58.240.70%
BARCBarclays PLCGBX218.951.01%
BPBP plcGBX457.100.63%
IndexFTSE All-Share Index4,483.250.69%
IndexBSE SENSEX79,924.770.53%
RRRolls-Royce Holdings PLCGBX453.611.32%
BABAAlibaba Group Holding Ltd - ADR$75.702.99%
IAGInternational Consolidated Airlns Grp SAGBX179.433.77%
IndexNIFTY 5024,324.450.45%
IndexNasdaq-10020,453.020.066%
EZJeasyJet plcGBX481.013.35%

People also search for

BAMBROOKFIELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD$37.880.68%
CGCarlyle Group Inc$40.300.47%
NVDANVIDIA Corp$131.382.48%
BXBlackstone Inc$121.280.42%
BENFranklin Resources Inc$22.060.36%
OWLBlue Owl Capital Inc$16.920.12%
MORNMorningstar Inc$295.851.10%
AMPAmeriprise Financial, Inc.$433.291.46%
APOApollo Global Management Ord Shs$116.680.66%
ARESAres Management Corp$134.780.73%
NTRSNorthern Trust Corp$83.931.24%
HLNEHamilton Lane Inc$126.000.00%
NUNu Holdings Ltd$13.152.41%
SMCISuper Micro Computer Inc$895.610.41%
AMZNAmazon.com Inc$199.340.025%
MSFTMicrosoft Corp$459.541.44%

TPG Inc (TPG) Stock Price & News - Google Finance (7)HelpSend feedbackPrivacyTermsDisclaimer

TPG Inc (TPG) Stock Price & News - Google Finance (2024)
Top Articles
Latest Posts
Article information

Author: Merrill Bechtelar CPA

Last Updated:

Views: 5424

Rating: 5 / 5 (70 voted)

Reviews: 93% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Merrill Bechtelar CPA

Birthday: 1996-05-19

Address: Apt. 114 873 White Lodge, Libbyfurt, CA 93006

Phone: +5983010455207

Job: Legacy Representative

Hobby: Blacksmithing, Urban exploration, Sudoku, Slacklining, Creative writing, Community, Letterboxing

Introduction: My name is Merrill Bechtelar CPA, I am a clean, agreeable, glorious, magnificent, witty, enchanting, comfortable person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.